Contact Us

  • Phone: (620) 331-0260

  • Fax: (620) 331-3495

  • Address: 1501 North 10th ST, Independence, Kansas 67301

IRC Youth Football

IRC Youth Football Schedules


Postponed Games are in blue. Rescheduled games are in green.

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football League 2018

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Black- Zach Cope
Orange- Gene Hogan
Red- Aaron Heckman
Royal- Cole Thornton

Tuesday 11-Sep-18 Clark James Field
6:00pm Black vs Red
7:00pm Orange vs Royal

Thursday 13-Sep-18 Clark James Field
6:00pm Royal vs Black
7:00pm Red vs Orange

Tuesday 18-Sep-18 Clark James Field
6:00pm Orange vs Black
7:00pm Red vs Royal

Thursday 20-Sep-18 Clark James Field
6:00pm Red vs Black
7:00pm Royal vs Orange

Tuesday 25-Sep-18 Clark James Field
6:00pm Black vs Royal
7:00pm Orange vs Red

Thursday 27-Sep-18 Clark James Field
6:00pm Royal vs Red
7:00pm Black vs Orange

Tuesday 02-Oct-18 Clark James Field
6:00pm Black vs Red
7:00pm Orange vs Royal

Thursday 04-Oct-18 Clark James Field
6:00pm Royal vs Black
7:00pm Red vs Orange



South East Kansas Football League 2018



3rd/4th Grade
Game locations
Caney Caney Football Stadium West 9th Ave
Independence Shulthis Stadium Riverside Park
Sedan Sedan High School 416 E Elm ST 
In case of inclement weather please contact:
Host Contact/Phone/Website Rainedout.com Facebook
Caney n/a "Caney Valley Recreation" on www.rainedout.com Caney Valley Recreation Facebook Page
Independence www.indyrec.com "Independence Recreation Commission" on www.rainedout.com Independence Recreation Commission Facebook Page
Sedan      

Date Location Time Visitor vs. Home
Wed, Sept 12 Independence 6:00pm Caney Bullpups 14-13 Indy Orange Crush
Sat, Sept 15 Caney 9:00am Sedan Blue Devils 6-31 Caney Bullpups
Wed, Sept 19 Independence 6:00pm Indy Orange Crush 26-0 Indy Black Dogs
Sat, Sept 22 Sedan 9:00am Indy Black Dogs   Sedan Blue Devils
Tue, Sept 25 Caney 6:00pm Indy Orange Crush   Caney Bullpups
Sat, Sept 29 Independence 10:30am Caney Bullpups   Indy Black Dogs
12:00pm Sedan Blue Devils   Indy Orange Crush
Wed, Oct 3 Independence 6:00pm Sedan Blue Devils   Indy Black Dogs
Sat, Oct 6 Caney 9:00am Indy Black Dogs   Caney Bullpups
Sedan 10:00am Indy Orange Crush   Sedan Blue Devils
Wed, Oct 10 Independence 6:00pm Indy Black Dogs   Indy Orange Crush
Sedan 6:00pm Caney Bullpups   Sedan Blue Devils
Sat, Oct 13 TBD TBD #4   #1
TBD TBD #3   #2
Sat, Oct 20 TBD TBD League Championship Game

5th/6th Grade
Game locations
Caney Caney Football Stadium West 9th Ave
Coffeyville Veterans Stadium Veterans Drive
Independence Shulthis Stadium Riverside Park
In case of inclement weather please contact:
Caney n/a "Caney Valley Recreation" on www.rainedout.com Caney Valley Recreation Facebook Page
Coffeyville (620) 251-5910 ex.20 "Coffeyville Recreation Commission" on www.rainedout.com Coffeyville Recreation Commission Facebook Page
Independence www.indyrec.com "Independence Recreation Commission" on www.rainedout.com Independence Recreation Commission Facebook Page

Date Location Time Visitor vs. Home
Wed, Sept 12 Independence 7:30pm Caney Bullpups 6-27 Indy Orange Crush
Tue, Sept 18 Coffeyville 7:00pm Coffeyville Nado 30-6 Coffeyville Ravens
Sat. Sept 22 Coffeyville 9:00am Indy Orange Crush   Coffeyville Ravens
10:30am Caney Bullpups   Coffeyville Nado
Tue, Sept 25 Coffeyville 6:30pm Indy Orange Crush   Coffeyville Nado
Caney 7:30pm Coffeyville Ravens   Caney Bullpups
Sat, Sept 29 Coffeyville 9:00am Caney Bullpups   Coffeyville Ravens
Independence 9:00am Coffeyville Nado   Indy Orange Crush
Tue, Oct 2 Caney 6:00pm Coffeyville Nado   Caney Bullpups
Wed, Oct 3 Independence 7:30pm Coffeyville Ravens   Indy Orange Crush
Sat, Oct 6 Caney 10:30am Indy Orange Crush   Caney Bullpups
Tue, Oct 9 Coffeyville 6:30pm Coffeyville Ravens   Coffeyville Nado
Sat, Oct 13 SF1- TBD TBD #4   #1
SF2- TBD TBD #3   #2
Sat, Oct 20 TBD TBD League Championship Game


Ash Youth Center Contact

Phone: (620) 331-0260

Fax: (620) 331-3495

Office Hours: 9am-5pm, Mon-Fri

Sports Complex

Location:  910 North Park

Sports:  Baseball,Softball, Flag Football, & Buddyball

Jaycee Field- Boys T-Ball & Rookie Boys

Clark James Field- Cal Ripken Minor & Major

Bicentennial Field- Rookie Girls & Junior Girls

Hugo Field- Blastball & Girls T-Ball

Sinclair Field- Slow-Pitch Softball

Football League Schedules

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football

3rd/4th Grade Tackle Football

5th/6th Grade Tackle Football

Football League Standings

5th/6th Grade Tackle Football