Contact Us

  • Phone: (620) 331-0260

  • Fax: (620) 331-3495

  • Address: 1501 North 10th ST, Independence, Kansas 67301

IRC Adult Volleyball

IRC Women's Volleyball League 2018

League Standings
Pos. Women's Volleyball League
Final Regular Season Standings
GP W L Pct. GB
1 B&L Trenching 30 29 1 .967 -
2 Diggin' It 30 23 7 .767 6
3 4 State Cryogenics 30 19 11 .633 10
4 Two Bump Chumps 30 18 12 .600 11
5 Labette Health/Cornerpost 30 17 13 .567 12
6 Strickland Masonry 30 15 15 .500 14
7 CMC Recycling 30 14 16 .467 15
8 Served Hot* 30 10 20 .333 19
9 Cessna* 30 10 20 .333 19
10 Beurskens Family Dentistry 30 9 21 .300 20
11 Best Beverage 30 1 29 .033 28
*Served Hot defeated Cessna head-to-head for the #8 seed.

League Tournament (Single Elimination)
Seedings based on regular season standings. Begins Wednesday, March 14th.


League Practice Games
Sunday 21-Jan-17 Ash Center Gym- DO NOT COUNT TOWARD LEAGUE STANDINGS
1:30pm- B&L Trenching vs. Two Bump Chumps   
2:15pm- B&L Trenching vs. Diggin' It
3:00pm- 4 State Cryogenics vs. Strickland Masonry
3:45pm- Labette Health/Cornerpost vs. Served Hot
4:30pm- Beurskens Family Dentistry vs. Cessna
5:15pm- Best Beverage vs. CMC Recycling

Women's Volleyball League 2018

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
4 State Cryogenics- Shannon Bryant
B & L Trenching- Amanda Rains
Best Beverage- Lindsay Shaw
Beurskens Family Dentistry- Stephanie Beurskens
Cessna- Vanessa Clarke
CMC Recycling- Valerie Smith
Diggin' It- Theresa Cameron
Labette Health/Cornerpost- Kelsie Meier
Served Hot- Alex Dressler
Strickland Masonry- Aimee Strickland
Two Bump Chumps- Jennifer Booth

Wednesday 24-Jan-18 Ash Center Gym
6:00pm Served Hot 0-3 CMC Recycling
6:45pm Diggin' It 2-1 CMC Recycling
7:30pm Diggin' It 3-0 Beurskens Family Dentistry
8:15pm Best Beverage 0-3 Beurskens Family Dentistry

Sunday 28-Jan-18 Ash Center Gym
3:00pm B & L Trenching 3-0 CMC Recycling
3:45pm Beurskens Family Dentistry 0-3 B & L Trenching
4:30pm Strickland Masonry 1-2 4 State Cryogenics
5:15pm 4 State Cryogenics 2-1 Two Bump Chumps
6:00pm Two Bump Chumps 3-0 Cessna
6:45pm Cessna 2-1 Best Beverage
7:30pm Served Hot 3-0 Best Beverage

Wednesday 31-Jan-18 Ash Center Gym
6:00pm Labette Health/Cornerpost 0-3 Diggin' It
6:45pm Served Hot 0-3 Diggin' It
7:30pm Best Beverage 0-3 4 State Cryogenics
8:15pm CMC Recycling 0-3 4 State Cryogenics

Wednesday 07-Feb-18 Ash Center Gym
6:00pm Beurskens Family Dentistry 0-3 Labette Health/Cornerpost
6:45pm CMC Recycling 2-1 Beurskens Family Dentistry
7:30pm Cessna 1-2 Diggin' It
8:15pm Diggin' It 2-1 Strickland Masonry

Sunday 11-Feb-18 Ash Center Gym
3:00pm Labette Health/Cornerpost 0-3 B & L Trenching
3:45pm B & L Trenching 3-0 Cessna
4:30pm Cessna 2-1 Strickland Masonry
5:15pm Best Beverage 0-3 Strickland Masonry
6:00pm Two Bump Chumps 3-0 Best Beverage
6:45pm Two Bump Chumps (forfeit win) 3-0 Served Hot (forfeit loss)
7:30pm Beurskens Family Dentistry (forfeit win) 3-0 Served Hot (forfeit loss)

Sunday 18-Feb-18 Ash Center Gym
3:00pm Two Bump Chumps 3-0 CMC Recycling
3:45pm CMC Recycling 2-1 Strickland Masonry
4:30pm Strickland Masonry 0-3 B & L Trenching
5:15pm B & L Trenching 3-0 Served Hot
6:00pm Labette Health/Cornerpost (fofeit loss) 0-3 Served Hot (forfeit win)
6:45pm Labette Health/Cornerpost (fofeit loss) 0-3 Cessna (forfeit win)
7:30pm Beurskens Family Dentistry 2-1 Cessna

PPD- Wednesday 21-Feb-18 Ash Center Gym -PPD
6:00pm Strickland Masonry vs Labette Health/Cornerpost
6:45pm 4 State Cryogenics vs Labette Health/Cornerpost
7:30pm Diggin' It vs 4 State Cryogenics
8:15pm Diggin' It vs Best Beverage

Sunday 25-Feb-18 Ash Center Gym
3:00pm Strickland Masonry 2-1 Two Bump Chumps
3:45pm Labette Health/Cornerpost 3-0 Two Bump Chumps
4:30pm CMC Recycling 0-3 Labette Health/Cornerpost
5:15pm Cessna (fofeit loss) 0-3 CMC Recycling (forfeit win)
6:00pm 4 State Cryogenics 3-0 Beurskens Family Dentistry
6:45pm 4 State Cryogenics 1-2 B & L Trenching
7:30pm Best Beverage 0-3 B & L Trenching

Wednesday 28-Feb-18 Ash Center Gym
6:00pm Cessna (forfeit loss) 0-3 Served Hot (forfeit win)
6:45pm CMC Recycling 3-0 Best Beverage
7:30pm Two Bump Chumps 1-2 Diggin' It
8:15pm Strickland Masonry 3-0 Beurskens Family Dentistry

Sunday 04-Mar-18 Ash Center Gym
3:00pm B & L Trenching 3-0 Diggin' It
3:45pm B & L Trenching 3-0 Two Bump Chumps
4:30pm Beurskens Family Dentistry 0-3 Two Bump Chumps
5:15pm Best Beverage 0-3 Labette Health/Cornerpost
6:00pm 4 State Cryogenics 2-1 Cessna
6:45pm Served Hot 0-3 4 State Cryogenics
7:30pm Served Hot 1-2 Strickland Masonry

Wednesday 07-Mar-18 Ash Center Gym
6:00pm Strickland Masonry 1-2 Labette Health/Cornerpost
6:45pm 4 State Cryogenics (forfeit loss) 0-3 Labette Health/Cornerpost (forfeit win)
7:30pm Diggin' It (forfeit win) 3-0 4 State Cryogenics (forfeit loss)
8:15pm Diggin' It 3-0 Best Beverage

Women's Volleyball League Tournament

Wednesday 14-Mar-18 Ash Center Gym
6:00pm- Gm1- #8- Served Hot (forfeit loss) 0-2 #9- Cessna (forfeit win)
6:45pm- Gm2- #7- CMC Recycling 0-2 #10- Beurskens Family Dentistry

7:30pm- Gm3- #6- Strickland Masonry 2-0 #11- Best Beverage
8:15pm- Gm4- #4- Two Bump Chumps 0-2 #5- Labette Health/Cornerpost

Sunday 18-Mar-18 Ash Center Gym
3:00pm- Gm5- #1- B&L Trenching (forfeit win) 2-0 W1- #9- Cessna (forfeit loss)
3:45pm- Gm6- #2- Diggin' It (forfeit win) 2-0 W2- #10- Beurskens Family Dentistry (forfeit loss)
4:30pm- Gm7- #3- 4 State Cryogenics vs W3- #6- Strickland Masonry
5:15pm- SF1- W5- #1- B&L Trenching vs W4- #5- Labette Health/Cornerpost
6:00pm- SF2- W6- #2- Diggin' It vs W7- #3- 4 State Cryogenics
6:45pm- Championship Match- WSF1- #1- B&L Trenching vs. WSF2- #3- 4 State Cryogenics






Ash Youth Center Contact

Phone: (620) 331-0260

Fax: (620) 331-3495

Office Hours: 9am-5pm, Mon-Fri

 

Ash Youth Center Gym

Location:  1501 North 10th ST

Sports:  All basketball and volleyball games.

 

Women's Volleyball League Schedules and Standings

Co-ed Volleyball League Schedules and Standings