Contact Us

  • Phone: (620) 331-0260

  • Fax: (620) 331-3495

  • Address: 1501 North 10th ST, Independence, Kansas 67301

IRC Soccer (Photo by Chelsea Steen)

IRC Youth Soccer Schedules

Soccer Schedules- Spring 2017

 

Text in green represent rescheduled matches that were postponed. 

Text in blue represent matches that have been rescheduled.

Itty Bitty Soccer League Spring 2017- Group 1

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Black Team- Cayle Harmon-Moore
Columbia Blue Team- Eric Gant
Forest Green Team- Jennifer Brumley
Navy Team- Cole Thornton
Pink Team- Sheo Villasmil
Red Team- Aaron Heckman
Safety Pink Team- Juan Garcia
Texas Orange Team- Kim Leon
Yellow Team- Kim Sperling

PPD- Monday 03-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East -PPD
5:30pm Navy Team vs Columbia Blue Team
6:00pm Red Team vs Yellow Team
6:30pm Texas Orange Team vs Forest Green Team
7:00pm Black Team vs Pink Team

PPD- Wednesday 05-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East -PPD
5:30pm Pink Team vs Texas Orange Team
6:00pm Safety Pink Team vs Red Team
6:30pm Columbia Blue Team vs Black Team
7:00pm Yellow Team vs Navy Team

Monday 10-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Navy Team vs Safety Pink Team
6:00pm Black Team vs Yellow Team
6:30pm Texas Orange Team vs Columbia Blue Team
7:00pm Forest Green Team vs Pink Team

Wednesday 12-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Columbia Blue Team vs Forest Green Team
6:00pm Red Team vs Navy Team
6:30pm Yellow Team vs Texas Orange Team
7:00pm Safety Pink Team vs Black Team

Monday 17-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Pink Team vs Columbia Blue Team
6:00pm Forest Green Team vs Yellow Team
6:30pm Black Team vs Red Team
7:00pm Texas Orange Team vs Safety Pink Team

Wednesday 19-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Red Team vs Texas Orange Team
6:00pm Safety Pink Team vs Forest Green Team
6:30pm Yellow Team vs Pink Team
7:00pm Navy Team vs Black Team

Monday 24-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Pink Team vs Safety Pink Team
6:00pm Columbia Blue Team vs Yellow Team
6:30pm Forest Green Team vs Red Team
7:00pm Texas Orange Team vs Navy Team

PPD- Wednesday 26-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East -PPD
5:30pm Black Team vs Texas Orange Team
6:00pm Red Team vs Pink Team
6:30pm Safety Pink Team vs Columbia Blue Team
7:00pm Navy Team vs Forest Green Team

PPD- Monday 01-May-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East -PPD
5:30pm Yellow Team vs Safety Pink Team
6:00pm Columbia Blue Team vs Red Team
6:30pm Pink Team vs Navy Team
7:00pm Forest Green Team vs Black Team

PPD- Wednesday 03-May-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East -PPD
5:30pm Navy Team vs Columbia Blue Team
6:00pm Red Team vs Yellow Team
6:30pm Texas Orange Team vs Forest Green Team
7:00pm Black Team vs Pink Team

Monday 08-May-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Pink Team vs Texas Orange Team
6:00pm Safety Pink Team vs Red Team
6:30pm Columbia Blue Team vs Black Team
7:00pm Yellow Team vs Navy Team

PPD- Wednesday 10-May-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East -PPD
5:30pm Black Team vs Texas Orange Team
6:00pm Red Team vs Pink Team
6:30pm Safety Pink Team vs Columbia Blue Team
7:00pm Navy Team vs Forest Green Team


Monday 15-May-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Yellow Team vs Safety Pink Team
6:00pm Columbia Blue Team vs Red Team
6:30pm Pink Team vs Navy Team
7:00pm Forest Green Team vs Black Team

Wednesday 17-May-17 Itty Bitty Field 1- East
5:30pm Navy Team vs Columbia Blue Team
6:00pm Red Team vs Yellow Team
6:30pm Texas Orange Team vs Forest Green Team
7:00pm Black Team vs Pink Team

Itty Bitty Soccer League Spring 2017- Group 2

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Cardinal Red Team- Brian Tate
Orange Team- Justin Acuff
Purple Team- Ryan Collett
Royal Blue Team- Adrienne Sanborn
Safety Green Team- Kallie Folsom
Safety Orange Team- Whitney Chism
 Sapphire Team- Lindsay Shaw
Sports Grey Team- Mike Hardin
White Team- Amanda Stice

PPD- Tuesday 04-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West -PPD
5:30pm Cardinal Red Team vs Sapphire Team
6:00pm Royal Blue Team vs Purple Team
6:30pm Orange Team vs Safety Orange Team
7:00pm Sports Grey Team vs Safety Green Team

Thursday 06-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm Sapphire Team vs Sports Grey Team
6:00pm Purple Team vs Orange Team
6:30pm Safety Green Team vs Royal Blue Team
7:00pm White Team vs Cardinal Red Team

Tuesday 11-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm Royal Blue Team vs Sapphire Team
6:00pm Safety Orange Team vs Purple Team
6:30pm Orange Team vs Safety Green Team
7:00pm Sports Grey Team vs White Team

Thursday 13-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm Sapphire Team vs Orange Team
6:00pm Cardinal Red Team vs Sports Grey Team
6:30pm Safety Green Team vs Safety Orange Team
7:00pm White Team vs Royal Blue Team

Tuesday 18-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm Safety Orange Team vs Sapphire Team
6:00pm Royal Blue Team vs Cardinal Red Team
6:30pm Purple Team vs Safety Green Team
7:00pm Orange Team vs White Team

Thursday 20-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm Cardinal Red Team vs Sapphire Team
6:00pm Royal Blue Team vs Purple Team
6:30pm Orange Team vs Safety Orange Team
7:00pm Sports Grey Team vs Safety Green Team

Tuesday 25-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm Sapphire Team vs Purple Team
6:00pm Cardinal Red Team vs Orange Team
6:30pm Sports Grey Team vs Royal Blue Team
7:00pm White Team vs Safety Orange Team

Thursday 27-Apr-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm Safety Green Team vs Sapphire Team
6:00pm Orange Team vs Sports Grey Team
6:30pm Safety Orange Team vs Cardinal Red Team
7:00pm Purple Team vs White Team

Tuesday 02-May-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm White Team vs Safety Green Team
6:00pm Sports Grey Team vs Safety Orange Team
6:30pm Royal Blue Team vs Orange Team
7:00pm Cardinal Red Team vs Purple Team

Thursday 04-May-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm Sapphire Team vs White Team
6:00pm Safety Green Team vs Cardinal Red Team
6:30pm Safety Orange Team vs Royal Blue Team
7:00pm Purple Team vs Sports Grey Team

Tuesday 09-May-17 Itty Bitty Field 2- West
5:30pm Cardinal Red Team vs Sports Grey Team
6:00pm Safety Green Team vs Safety Orange Team
6:30pm White Team vs Royal Blue Team

PeeWee Soccer League Spring 2017

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Atmos Energy- AJ Mattix
Heckman Family Dental, LLC- Simon Heckman
Independence Chiropractic- Gene Hogan
Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC- Nikki Hankins
Medicalodges Inc.- Nick Nichols
Standard Motor Products- Luke Emmot
Webb & Rodrick Chapel- Irene Shomaker
Woods Lumber- Kallie Folsom
X-Treme Bike & Sport- Tami Raida

PPD- Tuesday 04-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field -PPD
5:30pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Heckman Family Dental, LLC
6:15pm X-Treme Bike & Sport vs Woods Lumber
7:00pm Medicalodges Inc. vs Standard Motor Products

Thursday 06-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Heckman Family Dental, LLC vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
6:15pm Independence Chiropractic vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
7:00pm Woods Lumber vs Standard Motor Products

Tuesday 11-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Atmos Energy vs Heckman Family Dental, LLC
6:15pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Medicalodges Inc.
7:00pm Woods Lumber vs Independence Chiropractic

Thursday 13-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Heckman Family Dental, LLC vs Medicalodges Inc.
6:15pm X-Treme Bike & Sport vs Atmos Energy
7:00pm Independence Chiropractic vs Standard Motor Products

Tuesday 18-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Heckman Family Dental, LLC vs Woods Lumber
6:15pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
7:00pm Medicalodges Inc. vs Atmos Energy

Thursday 20-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
6:15pm X-Treme Bike & Sport vs Atmos Energy
7:00pm Independence Chiropractic vs Standard Motor Products


PPD- Saturday 22-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field -PPD
9:00am Atmos Energy vs Standard Motor Products
9:45am Medicalodges Inc. vs Independence Chiropractic
10:30am Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs X-Treme Bike & Sport
11:15am Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Woods Lumber

Tuesday 25-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Independence Chiropractic vs Heckman Family Dental, LLC
6:15pm Standard Motor Products vs X-Treme Bike & Sport
7:00pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Atmos Energy

Thursday 27-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Heckman Family Dental, LLC
6:15pm X-Treme Bike & Sport vs Woods Lumber
7:00pm Medicalodges Inc. vs Standard Motor Products

PPD- Saturday 29-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field -PPD

9:00am Standard Motor Products vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
9:45am Woods Lumber vs Atmos Energy
10:30am Medicalodges Inc. vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
11:15am X-Treme Bike & Sport vs Independence Chiropractic

Tuesday 02-May-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Standard Motor Products vs Heckman Family Dental, LLC
6:15pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs Woods Lumber
7:00pm X-Treme Bike & Sport vs Medicalodges Inc.

Thursday 04-May-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Heckman Family Dental, LLC vs X-Treme Bike & Sport
6:15pm Independence Chiropractic vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
7:00pm Atmos Energy vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC

Saturday 06-May-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
9:00am Standard Motor Products vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC
9:45am Woods Lumber vs Medicalodges Inc.
10:30am Atmos Energy vs Independence Chiropractic
11:15am Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs X-Treme Bike & Sport

Tuesday 09-May-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Atmos Energy vs Standard Motor Products
6:15pm Medicalodges Inc. vs Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC

7:00pm X-Treme Bike & Sport vs Independence Chiropractic


PPD- Thursday 11-May-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field -PPD
5:30pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs X-Treme Bike & Sport
6:15pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Woods Lumber
7:00pm Medicalodges Inc. vs Independence Chiropractic

Tuesday 16-May-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field

5:30pm Standard Motor Products vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
6:15pm Woods Lumber vs Atmos Energy

Thursday 18-May-17 Soccer Complex- PeeWee Field
5:30pm Kelly & Kusiak Law Office LLC vs X-Treme Bike & Sport
6:15pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Woods Lumber
7:00pm Medicalodges Inc. vs Independence Chiropractic

Junior Soccer League Spring 2017

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Cable One- Joseph Fulk
DJ's Photography & Frame- Aaron Robins
Messenger's Furniture- Tanya Carson
Midwest Real Estate- Dan Veile
Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles- Melissa Macrae
Optimist- Courey Feerer
Sayer's Ace Hardware- Josh Crowe
Webb & Rodrick Chapel- Irene Shomaker

Monday 03-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Midwest Real Estate vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
6:15pm Optimist vs Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles
7:00pm Sayer's Ace Hardware vs Messenger's Furniture

Wednesday 05-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Messenger's Furniture vs Cable One
6:15pm Optimist vs DJ's Photography & Frame
7:00pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Sayer's Ace Hardware

Monday 10-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Messenger's Furniture vs DJ's Photography & Frame
6:15pm Cable One vs Midwest Real Estate
7:00pm Sayer's Ace Hardware vs Optimist

Wednesday 12-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Cable One vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
6:15pm Midwest Real Estate vs Messenger's Furniture
7:00pm DJ's Photography & Frame vs Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles

Monday 17-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Messenger's Furniture vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
6:15pm Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles vs Optimist
7:00pm Sayer's Ace Hardware vs Midwest Real Estate

Wednesday 19-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Midwest Real Estate vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
6:15pm Optimist vs Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles
7:00pm Sayer's Ace Hardware vs Messenger's Furniture

PPD-
Saturday 22-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field -PPD

9:00am Messenger's Furniture vs Sayer's Ace Hardware
9:45am Cable One vs DJ's Photography & Frame
10:30am Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
11:15am Midwest Real Estate vs Optimist

Monday 24-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm DJ's Photography & Frame vs Cable One
6:15pm Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles vs Sayer's Ace Hardware
7:00pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Optimist

PPD- Wednesday 26-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field -PPD
5:30pm Messenger's Furniture vs Cable One
6:15pm Optimist vs DJ's Photography & Frame
7:00pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Sayer's Ace Hardware


PPD- Saturday 29-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field -PPD
9:00am DJ's Photography & Frame vs Sayer's Ace Hardware
9:45am Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles vs Messenger's Furniture
10:30am Optimist vs Cable One
11:15am Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Midwest Real Estate

PPD- Monday 01-May-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field -PPD
5:30pm Cable One vs Sayer's Ace Hardware
6:15pm Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles vs Midwest Real Estate
7:00pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs DJ's Photography & Frame

PPD- Wednesday 03-May-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field -PPD
5:30pm Midwest Real Estate vs DJ's Photography & Frame
6:15pm Messenger's Furniture vs Optimist
7:00pm Cable One vs Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles

Saturday 06-May-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
9:00am Messenger's Furniture vs Sayer's Ace Hardware
9:45am Cable One vs DJ's Photography & Frame
10:30am Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles vs Webb & Rodrick Chapel
11:15am Midwest Real Estate vs Optimist

Monday 08-May-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Messenger's Furniture vs Cable One
6:15pm Optimist vs DJ's Photography & Frame
7:00pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Sayer's Ace Hardware


PPD- Wednesday 10-May-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field -PPD
5:30pm DJ's Photography & Frame vs Sayer's Ace Hardware
6:15pm Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles vs Messenger's Furniture

Monday 15-May-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Optimist vs Cable One

6:15pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs Midwest Real Estate

Wednesday 17-May-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Cable One vs Sayer's Ace Hardware
6:15pm Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles vs Midwest Real Estate
7:00pm Webb & Rodrick Chapel vs DJ's Photography & Frame

Thursday 18-May-17 Soccer Complex- Junior Field
5:30pm Midwest Real Estate vs DJ's Photography & Frame
6:15pm Messenger's Furniture vs Optimist
7:00pm Cable One vs Newkirk, Dennis & Buckles
Senior Soccer League Spring 2017

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Edward Jones- Jason Rutledge
First Oak Bank- Luke Emmot
Four State Maintenance- Frank Esquivel
Hugo's Industrial Supply- Courey Feerer
Independence Heating & Air- Corey Morris
Quality Toyota- Jimmy Waters

Tuesday 04-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm First Oak Bank vs Edward Jones
6:30pm Four State Maintenance vs Quality Toyota

Thursday 06-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Independence Heating & Air 4-0 Hugo's Industrial Supply
6:30pm Edward Jones 1-2 Four State Maintenance

Tuesday 11-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Quality Toyota 1-4 Independence Heating & Air
6:30pm Hugo's Industrial Supply 1-1 First Oak Bank

Thursday 13-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Four State Maintenance vs First Oak Bank -- Game postponed at halftime with Four State leading 1-0.
6:30pm Independence Heating & Air vs Edward Jones

Tuesday 18-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Quality Toyota 1-1 Hugo's Industrial Supply
6:30pm First Oak Bank 0-1 Independence Heating & Air

PPD- Saturday 22-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field -PPD
9:30am Hugo's Industrial Supply vs Quality Toyota
10:30am Edward Jones vs First Oak Bank
11:30am Independence Heating & Air vs Four State Maintenance

Tuesday 25-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Quality Toyota 1-5 Four State Maintenance
6:30pm Edward Jones 1-2 Hugo's Industrial Supply

Thursday 27-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm First Oak Bank 1-2 Edward Jones
6:30pm Four State Maintenance 2-0 Quality Toyota


PPD- Saturday 29-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field -PPD
9:30am Edward Jones vs Independence Heating & Air
10:30am Quality Toyota vs First Oak Bank
11:30am Hugo's Industrial Supply vs Four State Maintenance

Tuesday 02-May-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Hugo's Industrial Supply 1-0 Independence Heating & Air
6:30pm Edward Jones 2-1 Quality Toyota

Thursday 04-May-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Four State Maintenance 0-0 (2-1 pen.) Edward Jones
6:30pm First Oak Bank 0-2 Hugo's Industrial Supply

Saturday 06-May-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
9:30am Hugo's Industrial Supply 2-0 Quality Toyota
10:30am Edward Jones 0-1 First Oak Bank
11:30am Independence Heating & Air 3-2 Four State Maintenance

Tuesday 09-May-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Independence Heating & Air 1-0 Edward Jones
6:30pm
Four State Maintenance 3-0 First Oak Bank -- Game will start at 2nd half with Four State leading 1-0.

PPD- Thursday 11-May-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field -PPD

5:30pm Independence Heating & Air vs Quality Toyota
6:30pm First Oak Bank vs Four State Maintenance

Monday 15-May-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Edward Jones
0-1 Independence Heating & Air
6:30pm Quality Toyota
0-1 First Oak Bank

Tuesday 16-May-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm Hugo's Industrial Supply
0-3 Four State Maintenance

Thursday 18-May-17 Soccer Complex- Senior Field
5:30pm
Independence Heating & Air 3-0 Quality Toyota
6:30pm First Oak Bank
0-2 Four State Maintenance

Varsity Soccer League Spring 2017

TEAM NAME- CONTACT PERSON
Big Cheese- Pizza Richard Mattes
D&A Electrical Systems- Nick McBride
Labette County
Pott's Chapel- Corey Morris
Romans Motor Company- Rob Williams

Monday 03-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Romans Motor Company vs Big Cheese Pizza
6:30pm Labette County vs Pott's Chapel

Wednesday 05-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Pott's Chapel vs D&A Electrical Systems
6:30pm Big Cheese Pizza vs Labette County

Monday 10-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm D&A Electrical Systems 3-2 Big Cheese Pizza
6:30pm Labette County 1-3 Romans Motor Company

Wednesday 12-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Big Cheese Pizza 1-4 Pott's Chapel
6:30pm Romans Motor Company 0-4 D&A Electrical Systems

Monday 17-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Pott's Chapel 6-0 Romans Motor Company
6:30pm D&A Electrical Systems 1-0 Labette County

Wednesday 19-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Big Cheese Pizza 0-1 Romans Motor Company
6:30pm Pott's Chapel 6-1 Labette County

Monday 24-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Big Cheese Pizza
0-5 Labette County
6:30pm Labette County 0-7 Pott's Chapel

PPD- Wednesday 26-Apr-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field -PPD
5:30pm D&A Electrical Systems vs Pott's Chapel
6:30pm Labette County vs Big Cheese Pizza


PPD- Wednesday 03-May-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field -PPD
5:30pm Big Cheese Pizza vs D&A Electrical Systems
6:30pm Romans Motor Company vs Labette County

Saturday 06-May-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
10:00am
Pott's Chapel 1-0 D&A Electrical Systems
11:00am Romans Motor Company 1-4 Big Cheese Pizza

Monday 08-May-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Pott's Chapel 3-3 (3-2 pen) Big Cheese Pizza
6:30pm D&A Electrical Systems 5-1 Romans Motor Company

PPD- Wednesday 10-May-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field -PPD
5:30pm Romans Motor Company vs Pott's Chapel
6:30pm Labette County vs D&A Electrical Systems


Wednesday 17-May-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Romans Motor Company
0-4 Pott's Chapel
6:30pm Labette County
1-9 D&A Electrical Systems

Thursday 18-May-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm Big Cheese Pizza
1-3 D&A Electrical Systems
6:30pm
Romans Motor Company 4-3 aet Labette County

Monday 22-May-17 Soccer Complex- Varsity Field
5:30pm D&A Electrical Systems 2-0 Pott's Chapel
6:30pm Labette County
0-6 Big Cheese Pizza


Ash Youth Center Contact

Phone: (620) 331-0260

Fax: (620) 331-3495

Office Hours: 9am-5pm, Mon-Fri

 

Soccer Complex

Location:  1199 Peter Pan Road

Sports:  Soccer

Itty Bitty Field 1 & 2- Itty Bitty Leagues

East Field- Varsity League

Middle Field- Senior, Junior, & Junior Varsity

West Field- PeeWee & 6v6 League

 

Soccer League Schedules

Fall Season- Itty Bitty, PeeWee, Junior Varsity, Varsity

Spring Season- Itty Bitty, PeeWee, Junior, Senior, Varsity

Soccer League Standings

Fall- Varsity, Junior Varsity

Spring- Senior, Varsity

 

6v6 Soccer League Schedule and Standings