Contact Us

  • Phone: (620) 331-0260

  • Fax: (620) 331-3495

  • Address: 1501 North 10th ST, Independence, Kansas 67301

IRC Youth Softball

IRC Youth Softball Schedules - 2024

Text highlighted in blue represent postponed games.
Text highlighted in green represent rescheduled games.


  



HOME TEAM IS LISTED SECOND


Blastball 2024

TEAM NAME - CONTACT PERSON
Kelly Green Team - Beau Allison
Purple Team - Nick McBride
Red Team - Chad Stanford
Royal Blue Team - Amber Woollard
Safety Green Team - Matt Bromley
Turquoise Team - Adrienne Frazier

Thursday 6/6/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Kelly Green Team vs Safety Green Team
6:30pm Purple Team vs Turquoise Team
7:00pm Red Team vs Royal Blue Team

Tuesday 6/11/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Turquoise Team vs Red Team
6:30pm Royal Blue Team vs Kelly Green Team
7:00pm Safety Green Team vs Purple Team

Thursday 6/13/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Purple Team vs Kelly Green Team
6:30pm Red Team vs Safety Green Team
7:00pm Turquoise Team vs Royal Blue Team

Tuesday 6/18/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Royal Blue Team vs Purple Team
6:30pm Safety Green Team vs Turquoise Team
7:00pm Kelly Green Team vs Red Team

Thursday 6/20/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Red Team vs Purple Team
6:30pm Safety Green Team vs Royal Blue Team
7:00pm Turquoise Team vs Kelly Green Team

Tuesday 6/25/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Safety Green Team vs Kelly Green Team
6:30pm Turquoise Team vs Purple Team
7:00pm Royal Blue Team vs Red Team

Thursday 6/27/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Kelly Green Team vs Royal Blue Team
6:30pm Red Team vs Turquoise Team
7:00pm Purple Team vs Safety Green Team

Tuesday 7/2/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Safety Green Team vs Red Team
6:30pm Kelly Green Team vs Purple Team
7:00pm Royal Blue Team vs Turquoise Team




Girls T-Ball 2024

TEAM NAME - CONTACT PERSON
Gene's Forklift Repair - Kurt Seiler
Independence Chiropractic - Crystal Frederiksen
Standard Motor Products - Kristie Groff

Wednesday 6/5/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Independence Chiropractic vs Standard Motor Products

Thursday 6/6/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:30pm Gene's Forklift Repair vs Independence Chiropractic

Monday 6/10/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Standard Motor Products vs Gene's Forklift Repair

Wednesday 6/12/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Standard Motor Products vs Independence Chiropractic

Thursday 6/13/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:30pm Independence Chiropractic vs Gene's Forklift Repair

Monday 6/17/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Independence Chiropractic vs Standard Motor Products

Wednesday 6/19/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Gene's Forklift Repair vs Standard Motor Products

Thursday 6/20/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:30pm Gene's Forklift Repair vs Independence Chiropractic

Monday 6/24/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Independence Chiropractic vs Gene's Forklift Repair

Wednesday 6/26/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Standard Motor Products vs Independence Chiropractic

Thursday 6/27/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:30pm Standard Motor Products vs Gene's Forklift Repair

Monday 7/1/2024 Textron Aviation Field
6:00pm Gene's Forklift Repair vs Standard Motor Products





Rookie Girls Softball 2024

TEAM NAME - CONTACT PERSON
Daylight Donuts - Kelly Kelly
L2 Realty, Inc. - Crystal Wonser
Sayer's Ace Hardware - Daniel Griffin
Woods Lumber - Matt Arnold

Wednesday 6/5/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:00pm Woods Lumber vs Daylight Donuts
8:00pm L2 Realty, Inc. vs Sayer's Ace Hardware

Monday 6/10/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:00pm Daylight Donuts vs L2 Realty, Inc.
8:00pm Sayer's Ace Hardware vs Woods Lumber

Wednesday 6/12/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:00pm L2 Realty, Inc. vs Woods Lumber
8:00pm Daylight Donuts vs Sayer's Ace Hardware

Monday 6/17/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:00pm Sayer's Ace Hardware vs L2 Realty, Inc.
8:00pm Daylight Donuts vs Woods Lumber

Wednesday 6/19/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:00pm Woods Lumber vs Sayer's Ace Hardware
8:00pm L2 Realty, Inc. vs Daylight Donuts

Monday 6/24/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:00pm Woods Lumber vs L2 Realty, Inc.
8:00pm Sayer's Ace Hardware vs Daylight Donuts

Wednesday 6/26/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:00pm L2 Realty, Inc. vs Sayer's Ace Hardware
8:00pm Woods Lumber vs Daylight Donuts

Monday 7/1/2024 Textron Aviation Field
7:00pm Daylight Donuts vs L2 Realty, Inc.
8:00pm Sayer's Ace Hardware vs Woods Lumber







Montgomery County
10U Softball League 2024
Softball League Standings 2024

Organization Team Name Coach Home Field Location Cancellation Information
Coffeyville Recreation CVR Jamie Webber South Field
Lions Club Little League Park
301 Exner St, Coffeyville
"Coffeyville Recreation" on Facebook and coffeyvillerec.com
Sonic Rick Stong
Independence Recreation Independence Rotary Club Patrick Johnston FirstOak Bank Field
Central Park Sports Complex
911 N Park Blvd
"Independence Recreation" on Facebook and indyrec.com
Pepsi Celia Briggans
Date Location Time Away Team vs. Home Team
Mon, June 3 Coffeyville 7:00pm Sonic PPD CVR
Independence 7:00pm Pepsi PPD Independence Rotary Club
Wed, June 5 Coffeyville 6:00pm Pepsi 3-4 Sonic
7:45pm Independence Rotary Club 7-12 CVR
Mon, June 10 Independence 6:00pm Sonic 10-6 Independence Rotary Club
7:45pm CVR 11-4 Pepsi
 
Wed, June 12 Coffeyville 7:00pm CVR 3-9 Sonic
Independence 7:00pm Independence Rotary Club 6-8 Pepsi
Mon, June 17 Coffeyville 6:00pm Pepsi 6-9 CVR
7:45pm Independence Rotary Club 3-9 Sonic
Wed, June 19 Independence 6:00pm Sonic 11-3 Pepsi
7:45pm CVR 10-6 Independence Rotary Club
Mon, June 24 Coffeyville 7:00pm CVR   Sonic
Independence 7:00pm Independence Rotary Club   Pepsi
Wed, June 26 Coffeyville 7:00pm Pepsi   Sonic
Independence 7:00pm CVR   Independence Rotary Club
 
Mon, July 1 Coffeyville 7:00pm Pepsi   CVR
Independence 7:00pm Sonic   Independence Rotary Club
Tue, July 2 Independence 7:00pm Pepsi from 6/3 Independence Rotary Club
           
Wed, July 3 Coffeyville 7:00pm Sonic from 6/3 CVR
           
Playoffs -- Semi Finals
Mon, July 8 TBD TBD #4   #1
TBD TBD #3   #2
League Championship Game
Wed, July 10 TBD TBD Low Seed   High Seed



Montgomery County 12U Softball League 2024
Softball League Standings 2024


Organization Team Name Coach Home Field Location Cancellation Information
Coffeyville Recreation CVR Jamie Webber Wheeler Field (Leclere Park)
1802 Woodland Ave, Coffeyville
"Coffeyville Recreation" on Facebook and coffeyvillerec.com
Eagle Security Chris Akers
Romans Chevy Dustin Thurman
Independence Recreation FirstOak Bank Travis Kendrick FirstOak Bank Field
Central Park Sports Complex
911 N Park Blvd
"Independence Recreation" on Facebook and indyrec.com
Quality Toyota Addison Simmons
Date Location Time Away Team vs. Home Team
Tue, June 4 Coffeyville 7:00pm CVR 11-16 Eagle Security
Independence 7:00pm Romans Chevy 8-1 Quality Toyota
Thu, June 6 Coffeyville 7:00pm CVR 6-5 Romans Chevy
Independence 7:00pm Eagle Security 24-13 FirstOak Bank
Mon, June 10 Coffeyville 6:00pm Quality Toyota 2-16 CVR
8:00pm FirstOak Bank 2-13 Romans Chevy
 
Tue, June 11 Coffeyville 7:00pm FirstOak Bank 16-13 CVR
Independence 7:00pm Eagle Security 13-10 Quality Toyota
Thu, June 13 Coffeyville 7:00pm Romans Chevy 18-6 Eagle Security
Independence 7:00pm Quality Toyota 5-12 FirstOak Bank
Tue, June 18 Coffeyville 6:00pm Eagle Security 7-10 CVR
8:00pm Quality Toyota 4-12 Romans Chevy
Thu, June 20 Coffeyville 6:00pm Romans Chevy 7-13 CVR
8:00pm FirstOak Bank 6-16 Eagle Security
Fri, June 21 Independence 6:00pm Romans Chevy   FirstOak Bank
8:00pm CVR   Quality Toyota
 
Tue, June 25 Independence 7:00pm CVR   FirstOak Bank
Coffeyville 7:00pm Quality Toyota   Eagle Security
Thu, June 27 Coffeyville 7:00pm Eagle Security   Romans Chevy
Independence 7:00pm FirstOak Bank   Quality Toyota
Playoffs -- Play-In Game
Tue, July 2 TBD TBD #5   #4
Playoffs -- Semi Finals
Tue, July 9 TBD TBD #3   #2
TBD TBD #4 or #5   #1
League Championship Game
Thu, July 11 TBD TBD Low Seed   High Seed



South East Kansas 16U Softball League 2024
Softball League Standings 2024

Organization Team Name Coach Home Field Location Cancellation Information
Coffeyville Recreation Eagle Security Chris Akers Wheeler Field (Leclere Park)
1802 Woodland Ave, Coffeyville
"Coffeyville Recreation" on Facebook and coffeyvillerec.com
IAFF Coffeyville Local 265 Darren Heady
Edna Lindsay Wilson
Parsons Parsons Blue Kami Ryan Ray Bennett Field                           ForestPark                                          1000 Broadway, Parsons "Parsons Recreation" on Facebook
Parsons Pink Wade Liska
Independence Recreation High Road Coffee Roasters Athena McGeary Volunteer Field (ARCO Complex)
800 S. 10th ST, Independence
"Independence Recreation" on Facebook and indyrec.com
Labette County Kirstien Russell
Date Location Time Away Team vs. Home Team
Mon, June 3 Coffeyville 6:00pm Eagle Security PPD Edna
8:00pm IAFF Coffeyville Local 265 PPD Edna
Parsons 6:00pm Parsons Pink PPD Parsons Blue
8:00pm Labette County PPD Parsons Pink
Wed, June 5 Coffeyville 6:00pm Labette County 3-18 Eagle Security
8:00pm Parsons Blue 2-17 IAFF Coffeyville Local 265
Parsons 7:00pm High Road Coffee Roasters 16-3 Parsons Pink
Fri, June 7 Coffeyville 6:00pm Highroad Coffee Roasters 3-14 Edna
8:00pm Parsons Pink 6-10 Edna
Independence 7:00pm IAFF Coffeyville Local 265 22-7 Labette County
Mon, June 10 Independence 7:00pm Parsons Pink 17-11 Labette County
Parsons 6:00pm Edna 20-8 Parsons Blue
8:00pm Eagle Security 17-7 Parsons Blue
Wed, June 12 Coffeyville 7:00pm Highroad Coffee Roasters 7-18 IAFF Coffeyville Local 265
Independence 7:00pm Parsons Blue 25-4 Labette County
Parsons 7:00pm Eagle Security 12-7 Parsons Pink
Fri, June 14 Coffeyville 6:00pm Labette County 0-16 Edna
8:00pm Parsons Pink 17-5 IAFF Coffeyville Local 265
Independence 7:00pm Eagle Security 19-2 Highroad Coffee Roasters
Mon, June 17 Coffeyville 6:00pm IAFF Coffeyville Local 265 1-13 Eagle Security
8:00pm Parsons Blue 5-19 Edna
Independence* 7:00pm Labette County 6-17 Highroad Coffee Roasters
*Game will be played on FirstOak Bank Field at Central Park Sports Complex (911 N Park Blvd)
Wed, June 19 Independence 6:00pm Highroad Coffee Roasters 20-9 Labette County
8:00pm Eagle Security 25-11 Labette County
Parsons 6:00pm Parsons Blue 5-18 Parsons Pink
8:00pm IAFF Coffeyville Local 265 7-0 Parsons Blue
Fri, June 21 Independence 6:00pm Parsons Blue   Highroad Coffee Roasters
8:00pm Parsons Pink   Highroad Coffee Roasters
Coffeyville 6:00pm Edna   IAFF Coffeyville Local 265
8:00pm Edna   Eagle Security
Mon, June 24 Coffeyville 6:00pm Eagle Security   IAFF Coffeyville Local 265
8:00pm Labette County   IAFF Coffeyville Local 265
Parsons 6:00pm Edna   Parsons Pink
8:00pm Highroad Coffee Roasters   Parsons Blue
Wed, June 26 Coffeyville 7:00pm Highroad Coffee Roasters   Eagle Security
Parsons 6:00pm Labette County   Parsons Blue
8:00pm IAFF Coffeyville Local 265   Parsons Pink
Fri, June 28 Coffeyville 6:00pm Parsons Blue   Eagle Security
8:00pm Parsons Pink   Eagle Security
Independence* 7:00pm IAFF Coffeyville Local 265   Highroad Coffee Roasters
*Game will be played on FirstOak Bank Field at Central Park Sports Complex (911 N Park Blvd)
Mon, July 1 Independence 6:00pm Edna   Highroad Coffee Roasters
8:00pm Edna   Labette County
Tue, July 2 Coffeyville 6:00pm Eagle Security from 6/3 Edna
8:00pm IAFF Coffeyville Local 265 from 6/3 Edna
Parsons 6:00pm Parsons Pink from 6/3 Parsons Blue
8:00pm Labette County from 6/3 Parsons Pink
Playoffs -- 1st Round
Mon, July 8 TBD TBD #7   #2
TBD TBD #6   #3
TBD TBD #5   #4
Playoffs -- Semi Finals
Wed, July 10 TBD TBD Lowest Remaining Seed   #1
TBD TBD 2nd Lowest Remaining Seed   2nd Highest Remaining Seed
League Championship Game
Fri, July 12 TBD TBD Low Seed   High Seed
 


Ash Youth Center Contact

Phone: (620) 331-0260

Fax: (620) 331-3495

Office Hours: 9am-5pm, Mon-Fri

ARCO Sports Complex

Location:  800 South 10th ST

Sports:  Baseball and Softball

Emerson Field- Junior Babe Ruth Baseball & Senior Babe Ruth Baseball

Volunteer Field- Varsity Girls Softball & Senior Girls Softball

Park Sports Complex

Location:  910 North Park

Sports:  Baseball,Softball, Flag Football, Soccer, & Buddyball

Jaycee Field- Boys T-Ball, Rookie Boys, Itty Bitty Soccer

Clark James Field- Cal Ripken Minor Baseball, Cal Ripken Major Baseball, Flag Football, Junior Soccer, 6v6 Soccer

Bicentennial Field- Rookie Girls Softball, Junior Girls Softball, PeeWee Soccer

Hugo Field- Blastball & Girls T-Ball

Sinclair Field- Slow-Pitch Softball, Senior Soccer, Varsity Soccer

 

Softball Game Schedules

Blastball, Girls T-Ball, Rookie Girls, Junior Girls, Senior Girls, Varsity Girls.

Softball League Standings

Junior Girls, Senior Girls, Varsity Girls.